TEL/WHATSAPP

+27 69 322 2928

EMAIL ADDRESS

info@nomzamoglobalenterprise.com

Wholesales Food Grade Sunflower Seed Extract Sunflower Cooking Oil For Sale..

Sunflower oil is the non-volatile oil pressed from the seeds of sunflower (Helianthus annuus). Sunflower oil is commonly used in food as a frying oil, and in cosmetic formulations as an emollient. The worlds total production of sunflower oil in 2014 was nearly 16 million tonnes, with Ukraine and Russia as the largest producers. The oil content of the seed ranges from 22% to 36% (average) , the core oil contains 45–55% oil. The expressed oil is of light amber color with a mild and pleasant flavor; refined oil is pale yellow. Refining losses are low and the oil has good keeping qualities with light tendency for The oil contains appreciable quantities of vitamin E, sterols, squalene, and other aliphatic hydrocarbons.

Category:
Enquiry
Shopping Cart